varovanje-podatkov-Midea

Data protection

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY

In the event that you provide us with any personal information on the site, we will respect your privacy. Our data protection policy is as follows: We always tell users exactly how we will use the data they enter in the various forms on the website. None of this information is ever available to third parties. We never rent, sell or allow user data to be used by any third party.

CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

By providing or completing the required personal and other data, I declare that I am aware of and agree with and expressly authorize the company, MIDEA Company for Trade, Production and Services, d.o.o. Reška cesta 15 1330 Kočevje, Slovenia to collect and process my personal and other data entered in the entry form (hereinafter: data), for the purposes of direct marketing of the company’s services and products (for example, notification of new services and products, marketed, inquiries, preparation of an offer or response and the establishment of contact or communication, whereby the company may use various communication channels – telephone, regular mail, e-mail). The company collects and processes the obtained personal data in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR and the applicable legislation governing the protection of personal data. I am aware that I can unsubscribe from receiving all marketing e-mails intended for direct marketing of services (hereinafter: marketing e-mails) of the company at any time by sending a written statement to the company to the e-mail address midea@siol.net or to MIDEA Company for trade, production and services, d.o.o. Reška cesta 15 1330 Kočevje, Slovenia. I am aware that the company will stop using my personal data for the purpose of direct marketing by unsubscribing me. I am aware that by unsubscribing from marketing e-mails, I will also automatically unsubscribe from receiving any notifications to which I may be subscribed. I am aware that by unsubscribing from marketing e-mails, the company ceases to use my personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, and I may at any time request in writing from the company to permanently or temporarily stop using my personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. I declare that I am aware of and agree that my stated personal data is managed and processed or used by MIDEA Company for Trade, Production and Services, d.o.o. Reška cesta 15 1330 Kočevje, Slovenia in its personal database for direct marketing. I declare that I am aware of the fact that I give this personal data voluntarily and without consequences if I refuse. The controller guarantees to the data subjects all rights in accordance with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) and the applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection. To the e-mail address midea@siol.net or to the address MIDEA Company for trade, production and services, d.o.o. Reška cesta 15 1330 Kočevje, Slovenia regarding your personal data that we process, you can send your request:

  • We process personal data in order to obtain confirmation or in connection with you
  • To access personal information relating to you
  • To obtain information: On the purpose of the processing, on the type of personal data concerned, on the users and categories of users to whom the personal data are disclosed and on the retention period of the personal data
  • To correct personal information relating to you
  • To delete personal data relating to you
  • To limit our processing / use of personal data relating to you
  • To object to the processing / use of personal data relating to you
  • To revoke your consent to the use / processing of one or more personal data relating to you
  • We will fulfil your request as soon as possible and within 1 month at the latest.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner regarding our processing of personal data relating to you.

Sofinanciran program: »Celovita podpora podjetjem za aktivno staranje delovne sile; sofinaciranje pri pripravi strategije za učinkovito upravljanje starejših zaposlenih in krepitvi njihovih kompetenc.«

Sofinancirana operacija: »Otroški stolček Hocker 34 iz bukovega lesa z bistveno zmanjšano porabo energije in zmanjšanim vplivom na okolje.«
Operacijo sofinancirata Republika Slovenija in Evropska unija iz Evropskega sklada za regionalni razvoj.

“Naložbo sofinancirata Republika Slovenija in Evropska unija iz Evropskega sklada za regionalni razvoj”.

Scroll to Top